No products

Shipping TBA
Total $0.00

Get the word on new products, special offers, & more!

Email Address*

First Name:

1. Non Disclosure

Munro Canteen Incorporated will protect the information you provide us with and will, at no point, share, sell or give out your information to any external party without your prior written consent. Under the Privacy Act 1993 we recognise our responsibility to keep your personal information confidential at all times. 

Please note, this Privacy Policy relates to the following website URLs: www.munrocanteen.nz, www.thecopshop.nz, www.munrocanteen.co.nz, www.thecopshop.co.nz and /or its related subsidiaries, but not to websites maintained by other companies or organisations to which we link. 

2. Personal Information Collected

Munro Canteen Incorporated will collect personal information from its customers in order to reasonably conduct its business, and will do so in several ways including directly from customers when they order for themselves, buy a gift voucher for a friend, or when they register for a service offered by the website.

When an order is placed Munro Canteen Incorporated (www.munrocanteen.nz, www.thecopshop.nz, www.munrocanteen.co.nz, www.thecopshop.co.nz) will need to hold personal information including your name, shipping and billing addresses, email address, telephone number and credit card details in order to process and fulfil the order. Credit card details are not stored in the website and are not transmitted via the online systems. In some situations, we may need to collect and store other information from you, however this will only be done with your prior written consent. 

3. How Information is used

Munro Canteen Incorporated will use the personal information collected for the processing of orders, payments and to provide you with a personal shopping experience. Where there is a legal obligation to do so, we may disclose your personal information to any relevant regulatory body.

Your email address is used to enable us to send you information, updates and offers, to advise you of changes to the site, to answer specific queries and to confirm your orders. Registration for email updates is optional. Should you choose not to register for updates your email address will be used solely to communicate on matters relating to your orders and your account. 

4. Modification and Updating

Munro Canteen Incorporated may, from time to time, amend or update the information contained in this Privacy Policy whether or not required by a change in applicable laws. Users will be notified of any changes to the Privacy Policy on our homepage.